Staff Appreciation

Administration and Office Staff

Vicki Rachels, Principal

Tonya Keele, Assistant Principal

Julie Earp, Secretary

Jennifer Carroll, Bookkeeper/Secretary to Principal

Allison Echols, Student Information System Operator

Stacey Patterson, Counselor

Ginger Allum, School Nurse

Monica Boyd, Media Specialist

Susan Gonzalez, Media Parapro

Jessica Smith, Psychologist


Pre-K Teacher / Parapro

Ashley Fannin / Alanson Ricca

Emily Parsons / Kira O'Pry

Ashley Smith / Madison Whitlock


Kindergarten Teacher / Parapro

Bambi Emmet / Jackie Jackson

Glynis Saulsbury / Teri Marhefka

Tracy Furr / Amy Bassett

Tricia Sanders / Tracy Winfrey

Addy Tyler / Gretchen Silcox


First Grade

Jennifer Catlett

Dana Fairrel

Kim Wisener

Laura Gambrel

Suzi Britton


Second Grade

Mindi Hooton

Ronda Hall

Karen Klein

Andee Watt

Brittain Kruse


Third Grade

Lynn Williams

Karen Newman

Diane Sauro

Kathryn Barber

Nicole Watson


Fourth Grade

Stacy Daniel

Savannah Duke

Shannon Knowles

Ann Reefe


Fifth Grade

Christi Duncan

Cynthia Herndon

Dina Barrere

Lottie Beasley


Specialty Areas

Dana Siewert, Art

Erin Walker, Music

Nick Bellantoni, PE

Forest Johnson, PE

Claudia Martinez-Perez, World Language

Jennifer Stroud, Technology

LuAnne Wiese, EIP

Virginia Lauden, EIP

Kari Nguyen, Enrichment

Jill Earnhart, Enrichment

Jessica Faulkner, ELL

Michelle Redahan, Special Education

Melanie Terrell, Special Education

Jennifer Moses, Special Education

Sarah Toy, Special Education

Hayley Dunlap, Special Education LEA

Katie Kemp, Special Education TRIAD

April Esposito, Special Education TRIAD

Ashley Lee, Special Education TRIAD

Ansley Burdeshaw, Speech

Chris Castagna, Speech

Carolyn Colburn, OT

Lori Tokar, Academic Coach

Terri Lawhron, Support Personnel

Lynne Suarez, Support Personnel

Samantha Regi, Support Personnel

Kristin Jewell, Support Personnel

Mary Meyer, Support Personnel

Jason Johnson, Support Personnel

Monica Keith, Support Personnel

Quinn Epps, Support Personnel

Elenora Cherry, Support Personnel

Lisa Rhodes, Support Personnel


Custodial Staff

Beverly Wilson, Head Custodian

Diane Lovett, Custodian

Pat Holbrook, Custodian

Nhan Nguyen, Custodian


School Nutrition

Wendy Jordan, Manager

Trina Poole, Assistant


After School Program

Heather Hodges, Site Coordinator

Rebecca Osborne, Assistant Site Coordinator


Staff Preference Google Form