Staff's Favorite Things

Administration and Office Staff

Vicki Rachels, Principal

Tonya Keele, Assistant Principal

Julie Earp, Front Office Secretary

Jennifer Carroll, Bookkeeper/Secretary to Principal

Arica Eslinger, Student Information System Operator

Mary Beth Thompson, Counselor

Ginger Allum, School Nurse

Monica Boyd, Media Specialist

Susan Gonzalez, Media Parapro

Jessica Smith, Psychologist


Pre-K Teacher / Parapro

Ashley Fannin / Alanson Headley-Ricca

Alexa Faisst / Candace Crittenden

Ashley Smith / Deanna Turner

Madison Whitlock (parapro)


Kindergarten Teacher / Parapro

Michelle Carter / Susan Leopold

Bambi Emmet / Jason Johnson

Tracy Furr / Amy Bassett

Glynis Saulsbury / Teri Marhefka

Addy Tyler / Gretchen Silcox


First Grade

Suzi Britton

Emily Carnes

Jennifer Catlett

Dana Fairrel

Laurie Gambrel


Second Grade

Ronda Hall

Mindi Hooton

Karen Klein

Brittain Kruse

Andee Watt


Third Grade

Kathryn Barber

Karen Newman

Diane Sauro

Nicole Watson

Lynn Williams


Fourth Grade

Stacy Daniel

Savannah Duke

Shannon Knowles

Savannah Reagan

Ann Reefe


Fifth Grade

Lottie Beasley

Khristian Collins

Deborah Damron

Christi Duncan


Specialty Areas

Dana Siewert, Art

Erin Walker, Music

Nick Bellantoni, PE

Lynne Suarez, PE

Claudia Martinez-Perez, World Language

Jennifer Stroud, Technology

LuAnne Wiese, EIP

Virginia Lauden, EIP

Jill Earnhart, Enrichment

Kari Nguyen, Enrichment

Shannon Wood, Enrichment

Meredith Cross, ESOL

Hayley Dunlap, LEA

Lori Tokar, Instructional Coach

Jennifer Moses, Special Education

Melanie Terrell, Special Education

Melissa Stroupe, Special Education

April Esposito, Special Education (TRIAD)

Amy Snyder, Special Education (TRIAD)

Beth Lyle, Special Education (TRIAD)

Ansley Burdeshaw, Speech

Jan Williams, Speech

Lisa Rhodes, Behavior Paraprofessional

Elnora Cherry, Paraprofessional

Piyalak Simon, Paraprofessional

Fayeanne Montez, Paraprofessional

Emily Salvatore, Paraprofessional

Angelina Cayetano, Paraprofessional

Terri Lawhron, Paraprofessional

Reilly Adams, Paraprofessional

Parker Mallet, Paraprofessional


Custodial Staff

Beverly Wilson, Head Custodian

Pat Holbrook, Custodian

Diane Lovett, Custodian

Nhan Nguyen, Custodian


School Nutrition

Gerald Joseph, Cafeteria Manager

Trina Poole, Cafeteria

Emije Berkolli, Cafeteria


After School Program


Staff Preference Google Form